List of Municipal Electoral Officers

This list of Municipal Electoral Officers - MEOs will be updated as municipalities provide information. To submit information email municipalaffairs@gov.pe.ca 

Municipality MEO/DMEO Telephone Email
Abram Village      
Alberton Donna Thomson (902) 853-2720 donna@townofalberton.ca
Alexandra Sheila Whiteway 902-330-5810 sgw@hotmail.ca 
Annandale-Little Pond-Howe Bay Marc Monette (506)-898-2824

mandm.monette@gmail.com

Bedeque and Area Tina Harvey 902-887-2868 communityofkinkora@eastlink.ca
Belfast Bob Brooks 902-962-2086      ruralmunicipalityofbelfast@gmail.com
Borden-Carleton Jim Wentzell 902-437-2225 bcadmin@borden-carleton.ca 
Brackley Maureen Cudmore
902-201-3853
mecbrackley@gmail.com
Breadalbane Tina Harvey 902-887-2868 communityofkinkora@eastlink.ca
Central Kings Micheline Downe   902-583-2248    centralkings@hotmail.com
Central Prince Jolene Millar  902-432-4461  rmcentralprince@outlook.com
Charlottetown Elections PEI Elections PEI Elections PEI
Clyde River Alex Dixon 902-394-2856 dixonalex1957@gmail.com
Cornwall Elections PEI Elections PEI Elections PEI
Crapaud Roy Main 902-658-2558 officialtrustee@communityofcrapaud.com
Darlington** N/A N/A N/A
Eastern Kings Isobel Fitzpatrick 902.357.2222 rmekemergencycoordinator1@gmail.com
Greenmount-Montrose Jean Cahill 902-853-2884 kdarebythesea@gmail.com
Hampshire Sarah Weeks (902) 621-2170 admin.hunter.river@gmail.com
Hazelbrook Ruth E. Copeland 902-892-5819 council@communityofhazelbrook.com
Hunter River Sarah Weeks (902) 621-2170 admin.hunter.river@gmail.com
Kensington Geoff Baker (902) 836-3781 mail@kensington.ca 
Kingston Keith Boire 902-213-9030 kingstoncaopei@gmail.com 
Kinkora Tina Harvey 902-887-2868 communityofkinkora@eastlink.ca 
Linkletter Michelle Perry 902-724-0914 communityoflinkletter@gmail.com 
Lot 11 & Area Lisa Smith 902-439-4331 lot11andarea@gmail.com
Malpeque Bay Joanne McCarvill 902-836-5029 communityofmalpequebay@gmail.com
Miltonvale Park Shari MacDonald 902-368-3090 admin@miltonvalepark.com
Miminegash      
Miscouche Michelle Perry 902-436-4962 communityofmiscouche@pei.aibn.com
Morell Lyla Barry 902-940-3855 morellcommunity@eastlink.ca
Mount Stewart Darlene Doyle  (902) 676-2627  doyledarlene@yahoo.ca
Murray Harbour Anne Harnesk (902)962-3835 office@murrayharbour.ca
Murray River      
North Rustico Barry Schieck 902-963-3211 aclerk.northrustico@gmail.com
North Shore Shirley Beebe 902-672-2600 recreation@northshorepei.ca
North Wiltshire Sarah Weeks (902) 621-2170 admin.hunter.river@gmail.com
Northport Sandra Gaudette (902)853-6510 northportcouncil@gmail.com
O'Leary Beverley Shaw 902-859-3311  olearyadm@eastlink.ca
Resort Municipality Brenda MacDonald 902-963-2698 resortmunicipal@eastlink.ca 
Sherbrooke Peggy Kilbride 902-436-7005 peggykilbride@yahoo.ca
Souris Shelley LaVie 902-687-2157 ext 1 smlavie@sourispei.com 
Souris West Richard Wardle 902-330-7042 jrwardle@yahoo.com
St. Felix Melissa Handrahan 416-219-5600 Stfelixpei@gmail.com
St. Louis** N/A N/A N/A
St. Nicholas      
St. Peters Rita MacKenzie  902-961-2210  stpeters@eastlink.ca
Stratford Elections PEI Elections PEI Elections PEI
Summerside Elections PEI Elections PEI Elections PEI
Three Rivers Elections PEI Elections PEI Elections PEI
Tignish Chancey Gaudette 902-992-0990  chancey@townoftignish.ca
Tignish Shore      
Tyne Valley Kristina Ellis 902-831-2928 rmoftynevalley@gmail.com 
Union Road Ruth Copeland 902-218-5817 admin@communityofunionroadpei.com
Victoria Hilary Price
(902)658-2541
victoriamunicipalitypei@gmail.com
Warren Grove Michel Arsenault 902-218-3249 communityofwarrengrove@gmail.com
Wellington Imelda Arsenault 902-439-2933 villagewellingtonpei@gmail.com
West River Bev McIsaac 902-393-4166 bev.mcisaac@gmail.com 
York Holly Banfill 902-218-2670 caoyorkpei@gmail.com